Majors and Certificate Programs

Arts

Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1181 Cinema/Video Production
     1120 Communication Studies
     1001 Fine Arts
     1187 Fine Woodworking
     1110 Graphic Design
     1019 Music
     1175 Multimedia
     1195 Photography

Certificate Programs

     3185 Applied Photography
     3147 Web Design & Multimedia
     3187 Furniture and Cabinetmaking

Business Studies

 Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1009 Business Administration

Occupational

     2016 Accounting
     2056 Chef Apprenticeship: Foods emphasis *
     2098 Chef Apprenticeship: Pastry emphasis *
     2191 Health Information Technology
     2022 Hospitality Tourism Management
     2101 Food Service Management
     2015 Management/Marketing
     2131 Medical Assistant
     2068 Occupational Studies
     2150 Office Administration & Systems Technology
     2128 Paralegal Studies
     2017 Retail Management
     2054 Small Business Management
     2171 Travel and Event Planning

Certificate Programs

     3176 Accounting & Taxation
     3145 Bookkeeping
     3154 Culinary: Pastry/Catering
     3073 HMRI Supervision
     3148 Medical Assistant: Administrative
     3149 Medical Assistant: Clinical
     3174 Medical Coding/Billing
     3173 Office Skills - Accelerated
     3129 Paralegal*
     3166 Phlebotomy
     3172 Travel and Event Planning 

Health, Physical Education & Nursing

Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1031 Health/Physical Education
     1154 Sports Management
     1197 Exercise Science

Occupational

     2035 Nursing *

Certificate Programs

 3190 Recreational Leadership

Language and Literature

Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1045 Journalism
     1002 Liberal Arts: General
     1160 Liberal Arts: Women's Studies

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1003 Biology
     1004 Chemistry
     1103 Computer Science
     1102 Information Science and Technology
     1028 Engineering
     1188 Environmental Science
     1006 Mathematics
     1105 Pre-Allied Health
     1117 Science
     1169 Secondary Education - Biology
     1177 Secondary Education - Mathematics
     1146 Individual Transfer Studies

Occupational

     2119 Biotechnology
     2164 Information Technology Studies
     2136 Computer Networking Technology
     2193 Applied Engineering Technology

Certificate Programs

     3133 Computer Networking Technology
     3162 Computer Hardware Installation and Maintenance
     3186 Biotechnology: Cell and Tissue Culture

Social & Behavioral Science

Associate Degree Programs

Transfer

     1189 Criminal Justice
     4192 Pre K-4 Early Education
     1196 Liberal Arts: History
     1059 Liberal Arts: Social Science
     1060 Liberal Arts: Psychology Pre-Professional Emphasis
     1130 Social Work
     1180 Secondary Education: History
     1183 Liberal Arts: Psychology-Interpersonal Emphasis
     1194 Neuroscience

Occupational

     4192 Pre K-4 Early Education
     2158 Fire Science
     2034 Education - Paraprofessional Instructional Assistant

Certificate Programs

     3127 Historic Preservation

Special Non-Degree Programs

    

    0089 Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking
    0098 High School Dual Enrollment*
    0099 High School Enrichment Program*

* These programs may require departmental approval for entering applicants.

Alphabetical Listing

Transfer Programs 

1003 Biology
1009 Business Administration
1004 Chemistry
1181 Cinema/Video Production
1120 Communication Studies
1103 Computer Science
1189 Criminal Justice
1028 Engineering
1188 Environmental Science
1197 Exercise Science
1001 Fine Arts
1187 Fine Woodworking
1110 Graphic Design
1031 Health/Physical Education
1146 Individual Transfer Studies
1102 Information Science and Technology
1045 Journalism
1002 Liberal Arts: General
1196 Liberal Arts: History
1183 Liberal Arts: Psychology-Interpersonal Emphasis
1060 Liberal Arts: Psychology Pre-Professional Emphasis
1059 Liberal Arts: Social Science
1160 Liberal Arts: Women's Studies
1006 Mathematics
1175 Multimedia
1019 Music
1194 Neuroscience
1195 Photography
1105 Pre-Allied Health
4192 Pre K-4 Early Education
1169 Secondary Education - Biology
1180 Secondary Education: History
1177 Secondary Education - Mathematics
1117 Science
1130 Social Work
1154 Sports Management

Occupational Programs 

2016 Accounting
2193 Applied Engineering Technology
2119 Biotechnology
2056 Chef Apprenticeship: Foods emphasis *
2098 Chef Apprenticeship: Pastry emphasis *
2136 Computer Networking Technology
2034 Education - Paraprofessional Instructional Assistant
2158 Fire Science
2101 Food Service Management
2191 Health Information Technology
2022 Hospitality Tourism Management
2164 Information Technology Studies
2015 Management/Marketing
2131 Medical Assistant
2035 Nursing *
2068 Occupational Studies
2150 Office Administration & Systems Technology
2128 Paralegal Studies
4192 Pre K-4 Early Education
2017 Retail Management
2054 Small Business Management
2171 Travel and Event Planning

Certificate Programs

3176 Accounting & Taxation
3185 Applied Photography
3186 Biotechnology: Cell and Tissue Culture
3145 Bookkeeping
3162 Computer Hardware Installation and Maintenance
3133 Computer Networking Technology
3154 Culinary: Pastry/Catering
3187 Furniture and Cabinetmaking
3127 Historic Preservation
3073 HMRI Supervision
3148 Medical Assistant: Administrative
3149 Medical Assistant: Clinical
3174 Medical Coding/Billing
3173 Office Skills - Accelerated
3129 Paralegal*
3166 Phlebotomy
3190 Recreational Leadership
3172 Travel and Event Planning
3147 Web Design & Multimedia

* These programs may require departmental approval for entering applicants.