Donor Recognition

Bucks Cares Community

Anonymous (5)
Rodney Altemose
Lisa Angelo
Victoria Ashton
Carol Baillie
Cynthia Barris
Charles Beem
Jenell Bramlage
Patricia Brining
Mary Ellen Bornak
Susan Boyle
David Brahinsky
Tobias Bruhn
Jacqueline Burger
Christopher Bursk
Karl Carter
Jeanette Castello
Kay Chen
Robert Christopher
Peter Chiovarou
Matt Cipriano
Adrienne Clark
Annette Conn
Marie Stevens Cooper
Rose Cooper
Doreen Cornell
John Crowley
Sean Dallas
Mike DiFiori
Jean Dolan
Gail Donegan
Sherry Eichert
Leticia El Naggar
Patricia Engle
Kathleen Fedorko
Rosalie Flemke
Bill Ford
Linda Fossler
Stefanie Fratantaro
Jackie Gear
Debra Geoghan
Gina Giordano
Evelyn Grace
Cassandra Gunkel
Loren Herbert
Terri Holman
Jean Holmes
David Jerdan
Mason Jones
Karen Kaplinski
Marta Kaufmann
Claire L. Keane
Kelly Kelleway

Marianne Kepler
Donna Kirn
Jean Konkel
Liz Kulick
Lynn Kush
Dan Loeper
Terri Lovett
William Magliaro
Ann Mahoney
Dasha Marchetti
Lisa Mathason
Dennis Matthews
Denise May
Jason Mayland
Linda McCann
Dennis McCauley
Maureen McCreadie
Catherine McElroy
Christina McGinley
Maria McGrath
Sherry McKinney
Kimberly Murray
Damian Nasta
Ronni November
Marcia Nye
Pat O'Connell
Fran Orlando
Carol Oughton
Julie Piotrowicz
Max Probst
Janet Puente
Rochelle Reed
Mandy Reilly
Priscilla Rice
Robert Robinson, Jr.
Ada Rocchi
Jennifer Salisbury
Carol Seufert
Stephanie Shanblatt
James Sell
Kelly Sell
William Stank
Patricia Stern Smallacombe
Ann Marie Strecker
Rosemary Tamblyn
Tracy Timby
Jeanne Turner-Brady
Dawn Wajda
Anita Wessier
Donna Wilkoski
Barbara Yetman
Marynell Zieziula

Newtown Campus
(Naming Opportunities of $5,000 or more)

Brian Seibert Memorial Fund
Bucks County Foundation
Carol Tyler
Charles Bender, Esq.
Eckert Family (in memory of Frank Eckert)
First National Bank and Trust Co. of Newtown
Otto Grupp III
Geoffrey and Gretchen Jackson

PECO - An Exelon Company
PNC Foundation
The Presser Foundation
Sidney and Betsy Tyler
Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania
Value Management
Verizon
Kevin and Sima Zlock

Lower Bucks Campus
(Naming Opportunities of $5,000 or more)

Aqua America, Inc.
Bruce E. & Robbi S. Toll Foundation
Bucks County Courier Times
Bill Calkins
Charon Planning
Dunmore Corporation
Carol Mignoni Ferguson
C.W. and Marjorie J. Schrenk Foundation
First National Bank & Trust Company of Newtown
Fulton Bank-Premier Division
Raymond W. Goodnoe
The Grundy Foundation
Otto Grupp III

Click here for a complete list of donors (LBC Capital Campaign)

Harris Comfort
kcba Architects
Joseph McEwen*
McEwen Family Foundation
Charles R. Mudie
National Penn Bank
PNC Foundation
Reedman-Toll Auto World
Rohm and Haas Company
TD Bank
TJM Electronics Associates
Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania
Verizon
Wachovia Bank
Waste Management and Wheelabrator Technologies


Upper Bucks Campus
(Naming Opportunities of $5,000 or more)

Dr. Frederick Breitenfeld
Byers' Choice Ltd.
Charon Planning
First National Bank & Trust Company of Newtown
First Savings Bank of Perkasie
Foundations Community Partnerships
Gene W. Fickes*
Grim, Biehn & Thatcher
Otto Grupp III
The Intelligencer

James and Donna Linksz
Brian and Susan Middleton
National Penn Bank
Penn Color, Inc.
Pennoni Associates Inc.
Fred and Kathleen Schea
The Ronald A. Schultz Family
Tom Skiffington - RE/MAX
Univest Bank and Trust Co.
Verizon
Vulcan Spring & Manufacturing Co.


Programmatic Support 
(Donations of $5,000 or more)

Louis and Ann Marie Angelucci
Anonymous
Brian Seibert Memorial Fund
Connelly Foundation
Covenant Bank
Customers Bank
The Dow Chemical Company
First Priority Bank
Foundations Community Partnership
Fred Beans Ford
Fulton Bank - Premier Division
Elizabeth Hackulich
Dana 'Keoki' Jackson
James and Donna Linksz


The Merck Foundation
National Penn Bank
PECO Energy Company
PNC Bank
Republic Bank
Softerware, Inc.
Triskeles Foundation
Carol Tyler
Univest Bank and Trust Co.
Value Management, Inc.
Waste Management
Windgate Foundation
Youth Orchestra of Bucks County


Tyler Legacy Society (Planned Gifts)

Anonymous
Anonymous*
Betty N. Davidson
Joseph DiGirolamo, Jr.
Hillary A. Dylong*
Frank A. Eckert '73*
Gene W. Fickes*
Arthur C. Ivins, Jr.
David J. Johnson*
David R. Johnson
Richard D. Jones

Dr. James J. Linksz
John* and Paige Long, Jr.
Marie Mackell*
Ray and Mary Beth Perisho
Thomas and Roberta Phillips
Jean Ann Pickford*
John and Patricia Poprik
Richard H. Weese
Elizabeth V. Winpenny*

*deceased