Annual Fund Honor Roll

We greatly appreciate the commitment of the individuals and businesses below who support the College's scholarship programs, endowment funds, and facility improvement projects. Thank you very much for making Bucks an annual commitment.

Lifelong Learner's Circle

$1,000+ 

Dr. Frederick Breitenfeld, Jr., 110% Club
David Harris
Carol Tyler-Noble, 110% Club

 

Scholar Circle

$500-$999

Dr. Frederick Breitenfeld, Jr.
Dr. and Professor Ken & Lois Everard 
David and Mary McComsey '06, (Matching Gift from Johnson & Johnson)
Tony Rogers and Minhhuyen Nguyen

Graduate Circle

$250-$499

Mark Abissi
Tobi and Laura Bruhn
Hope Buckner
James Dunleavy ‘78
Joseph and Carolyn Evans '94
Frank and Mary Fazzalore
David and Madeline Kemper '84
Garret '91 and Jennifer White '96

Sophomore Circle

$100-$249

Anonymous (2)
Steven Bennett '80
Linda B. Brisbane '86
Barbara Brown
Joseph Dicicco '99, 110% Club
Barbara Eckert '83
William and Roberta Feddersen
John and Kathleen Fedorko, 110% Club
Elizabeth Fineburg
Judith A. Gibbons, 110% Club
Frederick Gudknecht
Elaine Katkocin-Balaity '74
Georgia Koenig
Tom '68 and Nancy Halpin '74
Thomas and Beth '95 Huffer
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Hutchinson
Sarah and Richard Jakub, 110% Club
Lisa L. Kaneb
George and Barbara Kieffer
George F. and Patricia A. Komelasky
Jeffery Maggio '05
Joan Malta '96
Roberta Mayer
Bill McCurdy '75
Robert McNally '03
Alexandra McVey ‘82
N.E. Fisher & Associates
Walter and Marilyn Puchalski
Edward '74 and Phyllis Rafferty
Paula Schmitt
Dr. Stephanie Shanblatt, in honor of her BCCC staff
Sign & Design, Inc., 110% Club
Martin and Susan Sutton
Michael Tyler
James Wheeler
Vernon I.E. Wiegand, Jr.
Donna Wurtzel '96
Barbara A. Zielinski '77, 110% Club

Freshman Circle

$1-$99

Anonymous (9)
Susan Achenbach
Megan Adams '05
Louis '04 and Elizabeth Ashton '94
Kay L. Beeco '10
Brenda Blizzard '82
Patricia Birkenshaw '83
Nancy Brosha '82
Vivian Braubitz '90
Adrienne Clark
Virginia Dare
Geoffrey Dobren '73, 110% Club
Susanne Derby '70
Darlene Farr '88
Arlene M. Ditzler '91
Susan Drotar
Joseph Engle
Margaret Farley '79
Barbara Fikaris '00
Margaret Frankowski '93
Elaine Gibbs '90
Edward Giedgowd
Steven Gordon '67
Philip and Irene Grisi, 110% Club
Joan Grow '06
Mr. and Mrs. John Helgesen '79
Diane Hunter '97
Christina Keller '00
Francis and Linda Kinslow
Edmund Lewis
James Humphreys '82
Jean Mager
Kieran Mckenna Flooring Inc.
Helen Mertwoy
Linda A. Monticello
Arthur Ivins
Kathryn Jesiolowski '10
Ellen Kellett '88, 110% Club
Carol Leopold '78
H. Paul and Lydia P. Lewis
Lois B. Lynch
Nancy MacMillan '89
Frederick Miller '70
Eileen Moran
Maureen Murt
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Nardo
Michael Parker '79
Ricky Parker '76
Donna Piotrowicz '06
Mary Pizzola '93
John and Karen Prybella
Shawn and Ramona Queeney
Philip Quirk
Edmund '75 and Bernice Greeter Reardon '98
Doris Reece '97
Seth Robinson
Mark Sarson
Eugene '76 and Barbara Schaefer
Joseph F. Schuler
Joan A. Seidel '89, 110% Club
Stephan W. Seidel '87
William Sheffer '74
Richard Sichel '78, 110% Club
John Simolike '06
Linda M. Soltis '83
Arlene Sorens, 110% Club
Janet Stabe '99
Leonard States
Russa Steiner '07
Walter Stoertz, Jr. ‘77
Elizabeth Storms
Dorothy Vancheri '75
Thomas Weidner
James Wood
Dr. John Woznicki ‘87
 
 
 The 110% Club recognizes annual fund supporters who increased upon last year's gift.