Annual Fund Honor Roll

We greatly appreciate the commitment of the individuals and businesses below who support the College's scholarship programs, endowment funds, and facility improvement projects. Thank you very much for making Bucks an annual commitment.

Lifelong Learner's Circle

$1,000+

Dr. Tobi Bruhn
Devin Coen
Karen Dawkins
Ken & Lois Everard
David Harris
Drs. James & Donna Linksz

 

Scholar Circle

$500-$999

David Breidinger
Frederick Breitenfeld
Kay Chen
Ted Dorand
Edward Essl, Class of 2005
Debra Geoghan
Timothy Kiorpes
Frank Koehler, Class of 1972
David and Mary McComsey, Class of 2006
William McCurdy, Class of 1975
Tony Rogers
Stephen Watson, Class of 1974
Carol Weideman, Class of 1972

 

Graduate Circle

$250-$499

Joseph & Carolyn Evans, Class of 1994
Barbara Kieffer
Sylvia Perelman
Michael Rabinowitz
Constance Wiemken, Class of 1985

 

Sophomore Circle

$100-$249

Steve Bennett, Class of 1980
Linda Brisbane, Class of 1986
James Dancy
J. Peter & Kathleen Dominick
Susan Drotar, Class of 1977
Patricia Engle, Class of 1973
Drew Ermelin
Frank Fazzalore
Elizabeth Fineburg
Eugene Fox
Constance Furman, Class of 1991
Jaclyn Gear
Judith Gibbons, Class of 1971
Glenn Hains
Thomas Huffer
Arthur Ivins, Class of 1968
David Kemper, Class of 1984
Carol Leopold, Class of 1978
Anthony Manzo, Class of 1975
Catherine Mignogna, Class of 1979
Barbara Miller
David Mook, Class of 1996
Michael Moser, Class of 1979
P. Brendon Mulvey
Christopher Nardo
Justin Newton
Gerard O'Brien, Class of 1970
Marilyn Puchalski
Janet Puente
Albert Rieger
Donald Smith, Class of 1967
Martin Sutton
Johanna Vogel
Barbara Zielinski, Class of 1975

Freshman Circle

$1-$99

 
Susan Achenbach
Brenda Blizzard, Class of 1982
Karen Bryan, Class of 1975
Geoffrey Dobren, Class of 1973
Jean Dolan, Class of 1988
Malka Efraim, Class of 2012
Darlene Farr, Class of 1988
Arlene Franklin
Arthur Friedman
Edward Giedgowd, Class of 1978
Joanne Grossi, Class of 1979
Regina M. Hierholzer
Diane Hunter, Class of 1997
Debbie Johnson, Class of 1973
Cindy Kahmar
Christina Keller, Class of 2000
Ellen Kellett, Class of 1988
Francis Kinslow, Class of 2001
Samuel Korson, Class of 1969
H. Paul Lewis
Lois Lynch
Nancy MacMillan, Class of 1989
Deneane Malagerie, Class of 2009
Lynn McCarty
Lawrence McElroy
Doreen Megna
 Merck Foundation
Frederick Miller, Class of 1970
Eileen Moran
Mary Ann O' Connor, Class of 1983
John Prybella
Katherine Rankin-Bartholomew
Doris Reece, Class of 1997
James Richard
Mark Sarson, Class of 1989
Eugene Schaefer, Class of 1976
Joseph Schuler
Leigh Schwartz, Class of 1988
Joan Seidel, Class of 1986
Richard Sichel, Class of 1967
John Simolike, Class of 2006
Patricia Smallacombe
Arlene Sorens
Jeffrey Stern
Anne Stout, Class of 1984
Caitlin Townsend
Thomas Weidner, Class of 1992
James Wheeler
Elaine White, Class of 1995
James Wood
Joan Young, Class of 1997
 
 The 110% Club recognizes annual fund supporters who increased upon last year's gift.