Faculty and Staff Directory

NameDepartmentPhone OfficeEmail
Elisa GaborInstructor, Photography
Arts, Visual Arts
Hicks Art Center 210Elisa.Gabor
Richard GabrielePart-Time Faculty
Arts, Visual Arts
(215) 968-8425 Ext: 8425 Hicks Art Center 209/210Richard.Gabriele
website
Michael GageInstructor, Speech
Hicks Art Center 209michael.gage
Thomas GaliePhysics
Thomas.Galie
Miho GallagherPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8604 Ext: 8604 Grupp Hall 133Miho.Gallagher
Jennifer Garey
215 504-8531 Music and Multimedia Center 015A 
Derek GearhartPart Time Faculty, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
2158587867 Founders Hall derek.gearhart
website
Paul GehmanPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Music
215-968-8425 Ext: 8425 Music and Multimedia Center 004Peter.Gehman
Jacquelyn GeigerPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6768 UBC 127jacquelyn.geiger
Caroline GenovesePart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8270 Ext: 8270 Founders Hall 209Caroline.Genovese
Debra GeoghanInterim Dean
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Area Coordinator, Computer Science
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8310 Ext: 8310
SCTR109
Founders Hall 122A
debra.geoghan
David GeorgeLead Technician, Integrated Communications Technologies Services
Information Technology Services
Lead Technician, Integrated Communications Technologies Services
Help Desk and Services Center
(215) 504-8568 Ext: 8568
(215) 968-8191 opt.1
Linksz Pavilion 221
Linksz Pavilion 221
David.George
Cheryl GiacomelliInstructor , Psychology
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Founders Hall 209Cheryl.Giacomelli
Jennie GiardinePart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6048 LBC Jennie.Giardine
Jim GilliganFaculty Counselor
Counseling Services
(215) 968-8476 Ext: 8476 Rollins 1st -20James.Gilligan
Barbara GilmoreSpecialized Support
Library
(215) 504-8555 Ext: 8555 Library 301Barbara.Gilmore
Lois GilmoreProfessor, Language & Literature
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8176 Ext: 8176 Grupp Hall 107Lois.Gilmore
Mark GindelePart-Time Faculty
Business Studies
(215) 968-8227 Grupp Hall 401Mark.Gindele
Gina GiordanoGraphic Artist
Marketing, Public Relations & Creative Services

Advancement
(215) 504-8539 Ext: 8539
Ext: 8539
Tyler 230
Gina.Giordano
Denise GlickCareer Coach - TAACCCT Grant
Center for Workforce Development
(215) 497-8779 Ext: 8779 Rollins 59Denise.Glick
Karen GloetznerSenior Administrative Assistant
Administrative Affairs
(215) 968-8301 Ext: 8301 Tyler 229Karen.Gloetzner
Michael GoldblattPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6012 UBC Michael.Goldblatt
Martin GoldmanProfessor, HRIM
Business Studies
(215) 968-8249 Ext: 8249 Grupp Hall 415Martin.Goldman
Barry GoluboffPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
barry.goluboff
Stephen GoshornAssociate Professor, Biology and Biotechnology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8613 Ext: 8613 Founders Hall 228stephen.goshorn
Andrew GottesmanAcquisitions Technician
Library
(215) 504-8569 Ext: 8569 Library 301Andrew.Gottesman
Evelyn GraceAssistant Professor, Associate Degree Nursing
Professional Studies
215-504-8582 Grupp Hall 451Evelyn.Grace
Van GracePart-Time Faculty
Arts, Communication
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6479 Founders Hall 107AVan.Grace
Tamsen GrangerPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Visual Arts
(215) 968-8425 Ext: 8425 Hicks Art Center 209/210Tamsen.Granger
Deborah GrantAcademic Advisor
Business Studies
Office Administration (OADM)
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8055
(215) 968-8305
Grupp Hall 401
Founders Hall 113
Deborah.Grant
Penny GrayAdaptive Technology Specialist
Accessibility Office
(215) 968-8012 Ext: 8012 Rollins 11Penny.Gray
Valerie GrecoInstructor, Medical Assistant
Professional Studies
215-968-8145 Ext: 8145 Grupp Hall 329Valerie.Greco
Charles GreenPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8270 Ext: 8270 Grupp Hall 301Charles.Green
Donna GreenPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6402 Grupp Hall 201Donna.Green
Blaine GreenfieldProfessor
Blaine.Greenfield
Donna GreenfieldPart-Time Faculty
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6647 Gymnasium 105Donna.Greenfield
Thomas GrierPart-Time Faculty
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Ext: 8227 Grupp Hall 401Thomas.Grier
Frank GrimesPart-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6807 frank.grimes
Kristin GroenveldPart-Time Faculty
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6025 Music and Multimedia Center 15A 
Kara GroschoppReference Librarian
Library
(215) 258-7721 Ext: 7721 Library Kara.Groschopp
Dan GrossPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Ext: 8270 Founders Hall 209Daniel.Gross
Samantha GrossFaculty Development
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8266 Grupp Hall 235samantha.gross
Charlie GrothAssociate Professor
Language & Literature
Adjunct, Cultural Anthropology
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8146 Ext: 8146
Grupp Hall 115
charlie.groth
Edwin GruganPart-Time Faculty, Fire Science
Professional Studies
(215)-531-4200 Edwin.Grugan
Casey GrunmeierSenior Administrative Assistant
President's Office
215-968-8221 Tyler 220casey.grunmeier
Robert GrunmeierExecutive Director, Contracted Training & Services
Public Safety Training Center
(215) 968-8029 Ext: 8029 Farmhouse 204robert.grunmeier
Thomas GuinivenPart-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
thomas.guiniven
Jenifer GundryReference Librarian
Library
(215) 968-8013 Ext: 8013 Library Jenifer.Gundry
Francis GundyPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6487 UBC Francis.Gundy
Sandra GundyPart-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Gateway Sandra.Gundy
Cassandra Gunkel
215 504 8531 Music and Multimedia Center 15A 
Cassandra Gunkel
215 504-8531 Music and Multimedia Center 15A 
Allan GurneyPart-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Allan.Gurney

Search Again