Faculty and Staff Directory

NameDepartmentPhone OfficeEmail
Susan CafieroAdministrative Assistant
Arts
(215) 968-8088 Ext: 8088 Hicks Art Center 124susan.cafiero
Mary CallahanPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6545 Grupp Hall 203Mary.Callahan
Carmen CalvanesePart - Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Ext: 8270 Grupp Hall 301carmen.calvanese
Lisa CampanelliCoordinator, Admissions Front Counter Services
Admissions, Records & Registration
(215) 968-8101 Ext: 8101 The Hub FRONT COUNTERLisa.Campanelli
Crystal CannellaPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6006 LBC Crystal.Cannella
Angela CantrellPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
Grupp Hall cantrell
Kim CapaldiWeb Content Specialist
Information Technology Services
(215) 968-8296 Pemberton Hall 3rd flKim.Capaldi
Colleen CardillaInterim Director, Radiography
Professional Studies
267-685-4821 LBC 227colleen.cardilla
Debra CarneyReference Librarian
Library
(267) 685-4825 Ext: 4825 Library Debra.Carney
Beverly CarterPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Founders Hall beverly.carter
Karl CarterDirector, Personal and Professional Development
Personal and Professional Development
Instructor, Glassblowing
Arts, Visual Arts
(215) 504-8548 Ext: 8548
(215) 504-8510 Ext: 8510
Library 217
3D Arts 001
karl.carter
Lorna CassanoPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
LBC Lorna.Cassano
Jeanette CastelloProject Manager and Technical Licensing
Information Technology Services
(215) 968-8401 Ext: 8401 Pemberton Hall 233Jeanette.Castello
Christine CataldiAdministrative Assistant
Testing Center
(215) 968-8466 Ext: 8466 Rollins 101Christine.Cataldi
Denise CauvinAdministrative Support
Purchasing
(215) 968-8040 Ext: 8040 Denise.Cauvin
John CavistonReference Librarian
Library
(267) 685-4825 Ext: 4825 Library John.Caviston
Michael CelecLibrary Assistant
Library
(215) 968-8009 Ext: 8009 Library 301Michael.Celic
Colleen CerinoPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6148 UBC Colleen.Cerino
Dawn CervellinoInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6803 Grupp Hall dawn.cervellino
Dawn CervellinoInstructor
Grupp Hall dawn.cervellino
Doug ChapmanTechnical Support, Enterprise Servers
Information Technology Services
(215) 504-8687 Ext: 8687 Pemberton Hall 241Doug.Chapman
Anisa ChaudharyDatabase Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
215-968-8308 Ext: 8308 Pemberton Hall 110anisa.chaudhary
Kay ChenProfessor Emeritus, Computer Science
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
kay.chen
website
Eleonora ChertokPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6388 LBC eleanora.chertok
Laura ChinnSpecialized Support
Testing Center
215 968-8466 Rollins 100laura.chinn
Frances Chiodo-GrossInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6637 Grupp Hall 201Frances.chiodo-gross
Pete ChiovarouDirector, Community Programming & College Events
Advancement
215-968-8087 Library 205peter.chiovarou
Jeannine ChodoroffPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8270 Ext: 8270 Founders Hall 209Jeannine.Chodoroff
Frank ChominskiPart-Time Faculty Accounting
Business Studies
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6754 Grupp Hall 401Frank.Chominski
John ChopanIIISenior Database Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
215-968-8404 Ext: 8404 Pemberton Hall 302john.chopan
website
Angela ChristopherSpecialized Support
Financial Aid
(215) 968-8207 Ext: 8207 Linksz Pavilion 102Angela.Christopher
Robert ChristopherCustodial Supervisor, 2nd shift
Physical Plant
(215) 504-8550 Ext: 8550 Grupp Hall 261Robert.Christopher
Patricia CianniAssociate Professor
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8136 Ext: 8136 Grupp Hall 225Patricia.Cianni
Joseph CiccimaroPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
joseph.ciccimaro
Terry CichonPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6334 Grupp Hall 203Terry.Cichon
Stefan CindrichFire Training Coordinator
Public Safety Training Center
(215) 340-8407 Public Safety Training Center Stefan.Cindrich
Matthew CiprianoDirector, Student Life and Athletic Programs
Athletics
Director, Student Life and Athletics
Student Life
(215) 968-8255 Ext: 8255
Rollins 112-3C
Matt.Cipriano
Margaret ClarkPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6053 UBC Margaret.Clark
Phillip ClarkePart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Phillip.Clarke
Donna ClothierPart-Time Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing
Professional Studies
215-504-8500 Ext: 6899 Grupp Hall 438Donna.Clothier
W. Mark CobbProfessor, Philosophy & Humanities
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8458 Ext: 8458 Grupp Hall 221mark.cobb
Stephen CoccaFull-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8291 Ext: 8291 Grupp Hall 249stephen.cocca
Stephen CoccaInstructor of Economics
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8291 Grupp Hall 249stephen.cocca
Collen CohenAdjunct
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6426 Grupp Hall 214Colleen.Cohen
Elaine ColePart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6227 UBC Elaine.Cole
Erin ColePart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(267) 223-5393 LBC LBCErin.Cole
Marian ColelloPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-285-0218 marian.colello
Joseph L. ColomboAdjunct Professor, Philosophy
Social & Behavioral Science
LBC 211joseph.colomboj
Roman ColomboPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6466 Grupp Hall 233Roman.Colombo
Sue ColvinSpecialized Support
Financial Aid
(215) 968-8209 Ext: 8209 Linksz Pavilion 102Susan.Colvin
Annette ConnProfessor
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8049 Ext: 8049 Grupp Hall 207annette.conn
Jan CookBucks Information Representative
Contact Center
215.968.8000 Ext: 8143 Rollins 26Jan.Cook
Cianna Cooper
215-504-8649 Founders Hall 226 
Cianna Cooper
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
215-504-8649 Founders Hall 226cianna.cooper
Craig CooperPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6553 Founders Hall 209Craig.Cooper
Rose CooperAssistant Director
Lower Bucks Campus
(267) 685-4802 Ext: 4802 LBC 114Rose.Cooper
Sarah CooperPart-Time Faculty, Chemistry
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6802 Founders Hall 231Asarah.cooper
Brian CooverPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6475 LBC brian.coover
Edward CopperAssistant Director, Industrial Safety Training
Public Safety Training Center
(267) 685-4887 Public Safety Training Center 105Edward.Copper
Kimberly CoppolaPart-Time Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing
Professional Studies
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6628 Grupp Hall 438AKimberly.Mills
Jalen CorleyLead Technician, Technical Support and Systems
Information Technology Services
215-504-8642 Ext: 8642 Linksz Pavilion 221jalen.corley
Joann CornProfessor, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Area Coordinator, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8361 Ext: 8361
Founders Hall 228
joann.corn
David CornwallPart Time Faculty, Management/Marketing
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Ext: 8227 Grupp Hall 401David.Cornwall
Maria CorreraAdministrative Assistant
Business Studies
215-968-8226 Ext: 8226 Grupp Hall 401Maria.Correra
Robin CorsinoPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Multimedia
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6317 Hicks Art Center 209/210Robin.Corsino
Heather CostelloAssociate Professor, Paralegal
Business Studies
215-968-8283 Ext: 8283 Grupp Hall 407Heather.Costello
website
Cara CotellesePart-Time Faculty
Arts, Communication
(215) 968-8425 Ext: 8425 Cara.Cotellese
Lisa CottonSpecialized Support
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8351 Ext: 8351 Founders Hall 112lisa.cotton
Polidori CourtneyPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
Grupp Hall Courtney.Polidori
John CovonePart Time Faculty, Accounting
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Grupp Hall 401John.Covone
Steven CoyneAssociate Professor
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
(215) 968-8430 Ext: 8430 Linksz Pavilion 205Steven.Coyne
Christina CrawfordInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6796 UBC christina.crawford
Julie CrowellPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
2159688305 Founders Hall 162julie.crowell
John CrowleyProfessor Emeritus, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
john.crowley
Thomas CubaPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6583 Founders Hall 209tcuba@plumstead.gov
Kathleen CusickLibrary Assistant
Library
(215)968-8009 Ext: 8009 Library 301Kathleen.Cusick
Ellen CuthrellPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6812 Grupp Hall 203Ellen.Cuthrell
Tara CutlerEducational Planning Advisor
Advising & Transfer Services
(215) 504-8646 Ext: 8646 Rollins 65tara.cutler
Peter CutreraReference Librarian
Library
(215) 968-8013 Ext: 8013 Library Peter.Cutrera
Susan CyliaxPart Time Faculty
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Grupp Hall 401Susan.Cyliax

Search Again