Faculty and Staff Directory

NameDepartmentPhone OfficeEmail
Caryn BabaianPart-Time Faculty, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

Integration of Knowledge
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6799
Founders Hall
caryn.babaian
Michael BabijAssistant Professor, Geosciences
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Area Coordinator, Science
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
215-504-8523 Ext: 8523
Founders Hall 131
michael.babij
Janet BakerDirector, Allied Health
Health Sciences
Instructor
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
(215) 968-8324 Ext: 8324
Cottage IV
Janet.Baker
January Baker
Hicks Art Center 209january.baker
January BakerPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6354 LBC January.Baker
Amy BalbiCoordinator, Contracted Safety Training
Public Safety Training Center
Public Safety Training Center amy.balbi
Cheryl BaldiPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6319 UBC Cheryl.Baldi
Karolina BandurskiPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6802 UBC Karolina.Bandurski
Keri BarberAssociate Professor
Language & Literature
215-968-8279 Ext: 8279 Grupp Hall 151Keri.Barber
Geraldine BarbourPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6826 LBC LLBCGeraldine.Barbour
Marlene BarlowDirector, Admissions
Admissions, Records & Registration
(215) 968-8137 Ext: 8137 Pemberton Hall 118marlene.barlow
Robert BarlowPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6103 Grupp Hall 401robert.barlow
Billie BarnesManager, TAACCCT Grant
(215)497-8760 Ext: 8760 Rollins 59Billie.Barnes
Mary BarrPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6855 Founders Hall mary.barr
Cynthia BarrisAssociate Professor, Associate Degree Nursing
Health Sciences
(215) 968-8258 Ext: 8258 Grupp Hall 420Cynthia.Barris
Joanna BartholomewAdministrative Assistant
Upper Bucks Campus
215 258-7751 Ext: 7751 UBC 108joanna.bartholomew
Patricia BartonPart-Time Faculty
Health Sciences
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6004 Grupp Hall 401Patricia.Barton
Allwyn BaskinInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 UBC allwyn.baskin
David BatesProfessor
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8399 Ext: 8399 Founders Hall 118David.Bates
Jane BattleInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6797 Grupp Hall jane.battle
Jeff BaumeisterAssociate Professor, Music
Arts, Music
(215) 968-8135 Ext: 8135 Cottage II 101Jeff.Baumeister
Barbara BeckAdministrative Support
Continuing Education
(215) 968-8412 Ext: 8412 Cottage III 201Barbara.Beck
Holly BeckCoordinator, Workforce Development
Center for Workforce Development
(215) 504-8533 Ext: 8533 Cottage I Holly.Beck
Karen BeebePart-Time Faculty
Arts, Music
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6638 Cottage II Karen.Beebe
Charles BeemProfessor, management & marketing
Business Studies
(215) 968-8237 Ext: 8237 Grupp Hall 321Charles.Beem
Jason BeersInstructor, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8535 Founders Hall 127jason.beers
Alison BellavancePT - Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Founders Hall 210alison.bellavance
Ira BellewPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Part-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8500
Founders Hall
ira.bellew
Ira BellewPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Grupp Hall 301Ira.Bellew
Nicholos BellinoInstructor
Language & Literature
Grupp Hall nicholas.bellino
Marilyn BelloAdministrative Assistant
Admissions, Records & Registration
(215) 968-8107 Ext: 8107 Pemberton Hall 118marilyn.bello
Robert BeltznerHelp Desk Technician (Part-Time)
Information Technology Services
Help Desk Technician (Part-Time)
Help Desk and Services Center
(215) 968-8191
(215) 968-8191
LBC
LBC
robert.beltzner
Stacey BennettAssistant Professor
Arts, Communication
215 968 8141 Hicks Art Center 204stacey.bennett
Katharine BenzigerDirector, Medical Assisting Area
Health Sciences
(215) 968-8238 Grupp Hall 323Katharine.Benziger
Debora BergenAssistant Director, Advising and Transfer Services
Advising & Transfer Services
(215) 968-8183 Ext: 8183 Rollins 62Debora.Bergen
Michael BernarskyPart-Time Faculty, Enviromental Science
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
215-968-8305 Founders Hall 151Michael.Bernarsky
Michael BernarskyPart Time Faculty
 
Laurie BernsteinPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6382 Founders Hall laurie.bernstein
Mary Lou BertucciPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6312 Grupp Hall 201MaryLou.Bertucci
Dipavali Bhaya
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
215-968-8455 Ext: 8455 Linksz Pavilion 205Dipavali.Bhaya
Bernard BiegProfessor, accounting
Business Studies
(215) 968-8342 Ext: 8342 Grupp Hall 327Bernard.Bieg
Joyce BiletzPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215)504-8500 Ext: 6056 Grupp Hall 214Joyce.Biletz
Lynn BintliffAdministrative Assistant, Academic & Curricular Services
Academic & Curricular Services
(215) 968-8212 Ext: 8212 Tyler 127Lynn.Bintliff
Kathryn BlohmPart Time Faculty
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Grupp Hall 401Kathryn.Blohm
Stephen BoernerPart Time Faculty
Business Studies
215-968-8227 Grupp Hall 401Stephen.Boerner
Linda BolisPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6323 Grupp Hall 201Linda.Bolis
Mary BoltonPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
215-968-8305 Founders Hall 133mary.bolton
Kathy BonfigAssistant Buyer
Purchasing
(215) 968-8020 Ext: 8020 101Kathy.Bonfig
Mary Ellen Bornak
Integration of Knowledge

Integration of Knowledge


maryellen.bornak
website
John BottomPart Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
john.bottom
James BowePart-Time Faculty, Computer Science
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
james.bowe
Ian BoydPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6899 LBC Ian.Boyd
Scott BradshawAssociate Professor, Head Golf Coach
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
(215) 968-8453 Ext: 8453 Linksz Pavilion 203bradshaw
Scott BradshawHead Coach, Golf
Athletics
215-968-8458 Ext: 8453 W.Bradshaw
Dana BradyInstructor, Speech
Arts, Communication
Hicks Art Center 210dana.brady
David BrahinskyProfessor, philosophy and comparative religion
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8276 Ext: 8276 Grupp Hall 205brahinsk@gmail.com
Joshua BrahinskyPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8270 Grupp Hall 301Joshua.Brahinsky
Jenell BramlageExecutive Director, Research & Assessment
Institutional Research
(215) 968-8058 Pemberton Hall 122Jenell.Bramlage
Carol BrandtAdministrative Assistant
Student Life
Administrative Assistant
Athletics
(215) 968-8257 Ext: 8257
(215) 968-8257 Ext: 8257
Rollins 112-3
Rollins 112-3
Carol.Brandt
David BrattonSpecialized Support
Mailroom
215 968-8192 Ext: 8192 Farmhouse David.Bratton
Alexander BraunPart-time Faculty, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Founders Hall alexander.braun
David BreenAdjunct Professor
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 968-8270 Ext: 8270 Founders Hall 209David.Breen
Lawrence BreretonPart-Time Faculty, STEM
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
lawrence.brereton
Steven M. BresnenProfessor, Music Head
Arts, Music
(215) 968-8481 Ext: 8481 Cottage II 201Steven.Bresnen
Rebecca BreuningerRegistrar
Admissions, Records & Registration
(215) 968-8114 Ext: 8114 Pemberton Hall 110registrar
David BriggsPart-Time Faculty
Kinesiology and Sport Studies
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6551 Gymnasium 121David.Briggs
Trish BriningExecutive Director, Human Resources
Human Resources
215-968-8091 Ext: 8091 Tyler 130patricia.brining
Beth BrooksPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Communication
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6502 Hicks Art Center 209/210Beth.Brooks
Steven BrownLibrary Assistant
Library
(215)258-7721 Ext: 7721 UBC LibrarySteven.Brown
Charles BrowningPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Visual Arts
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6069 Hicks Art Center 209/210Charles.Browning
website
Sarahlyn BruckAssociate Professor
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8171 Ext: 8171 Grupp Hall 125Sarahlyn.Bruck
Tobi BruhnVice President
Advancement
Executive Director
Foundation & Alumni Relations
(215) 968-8223
(267) 446-0923
Tyler 225
tobi.bruhn
website
Dan BrunoHelp Desk Technician (Part-Time)
Information Technology Services
Help Desk Technician (Part-Time)
Help Desk and Services Center
(215) 968-8191
(215) 968-8191
UBC
UBC
daniel.bruno
Kimberlee BrymerAdministrative Assistant
Physical Plant
(215) 504-8657 Ext: 8657 Barn 204Kim.Brymer
Stacey BuckPart-Time Faculty, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
215-968-8305 Founders Hall 107Stacey.Buck
Katherine BudrisPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6556 LBC budrisk
Gabrielle BujakLibrary Assistant
Library
(215) 988-8009 Ext: 8009 Library 301Gabrielle.Bujak
Doug BurakDirector, Systems
Information Technology Services
215-968-8418 Ext: 8418 Pemberton Hall 229burakd
Mary BurchInstructor , Psychology
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8061 Ext: 8061 UBC 0Mary.Burch
Stuart BurdPart-Time Faculty
Business Studies
(215) 968-8227 Grupp Hall 401Stuart.Burd
Aaron BurgerInstructor, Physics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215)-968-8314 Founders Hall 131aaron.burger
Jacqueline BurgerAssociate Professor, Learning Technologies Liaison
Learning Resources
Part-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8056 Ext: 8056
(215) 968-8056 Ext: 8056
Library 126
Library 126
Jacqueline.Burger
Jennifer Burke-ReifmanInstructor
215-968-6837 Ext: 6837 Grupp Hall 201Jennifer.Burke@bucks,edu
Jon BurnsPart-Time Faculty
Arts, Visual Arts
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6377 3D Arts 002Jon.Burns
Justin BurroughsAssistant Director, Athletics
Athletics
215-497-8788 Ext: 8788 Gymnasium 105Justin.Burroughs
Chris BurskProfessor
Language & Literature
(215) 968-8156 Ext: 8156 Grupp Hall 245Chris.Bursk
Julie Burton-SwiftPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6347 UBC Julie.Burton-Swift
Chrissy BushPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-901-0661 UBC 228Christine.Bush

Search Again