Faculty and Staff Directory

NameDepartmentPhone OfficeEmail
Virginia AcklerPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6151 Grupp Hall 203Virginia.Ackler
Donna AcquavellaAssociate Professor, Mathematics
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Mathematics Coordinator
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 504-8564
Founders Hall 123
donna.acquavella
Denise AdamoyurkaInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6795 Grupp Hall denise.adamoyurka
Stacy AffleckPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 LBC Stacy.Affleck
Amir AfsharAssociate Professor, Biology
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8297 Founders Hall 221Aamir.afshar
Russ AireyTeleconference/AV Technician
Information Technology Services
215-968-8000 Pemberton Hall 243Russell.Airey
Ed AjaManager of Electrical Services
Physical Plant
(215) 968-8292 Ext: 8292 Boiler Room Ed.Aja
Lisa AllenAccountant
Accounting
215-968-8037 Tyler 206lisa.allen
Joy AllinghamPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6177 Grupp Hall 203Joy.Allingham
Rodney Altemose
215-258-7750 UBC Rodney.Altemose
Rodney AltemoseExecutive Director
Upper Bucks Campus

Arts, Communication
(215) 258-7750 Ext: 7750
UBC 106
Rodney.Altemose
Michael AndalBusiness Manager, Public Safety Training
Public Safety Training Center
215 504-8516 Farmhouse 202Michael.Andal
Nancy AndersonInstructor
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6805 Grupp Hall nancy.anderson
Eric AndrewsSupervisor of Grounds
Physical Plant
215 968-8475 Ext: 8475 Barn 206eric.andrews
Tiffany AndrewsAssociate Professor, Psychology
Social & Behavioral Science
(215) 504-8542 Ext: 8542 Founders Hall 224Tiffany.Andrews
Alison AngelaccioFull-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
215-968-8061 Grupp Hall 301alison.angelaccio
John AngelineAssociate Professor, Business Studies
Business Studies
(215) 504-8541 Grupp Hall 429John.Angeline
Lisa G. AngeloProvost
Academic Affairs
Dean
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
(215) 968-8043 Ext: 8043
Tyler 122
lisa.angelo
Ann Marie AngelucciLab Manager, Associate Degree Nursing
Health Sciences
Nursing Instructor Nursing 201
Health Sciences
(215) 968-8438 Ext: 8438
Grupp Hall 434
AnnMarie.Angelucci
Karen ApplebyAdministrative Assistant
Learning Resources
215-968-8001 Ext: 8001 Library 125AKaren.Appleby
Earl ArrowoodJr.Professor, HRIM & Chef Apprenticeship
Business Studies
(215) 968-8241 Ext: 8241 Grupp Hall 431earl.arrowood
Jonice ArthurAdjunct
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6004 LBC Jonice.Arthur
Victoria AshtonAdministrative Support, Payroll
Payroll
(215) 968-8336 Ext: 8336 Tyler 211victoria.ashton
Rahima AttabAdjunct
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6427 Grupp Hall 214Rahima.Attab
Samantha AtzeniPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
(215) 504-8500 Ext: 6403 LBC Samantha.Atzeni
Kathryn AuerbachPart-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Science
Part-Time Faculty
Historic Preservation
(215) 968-8286 Ext: 8286
(215) 968-8286 Ext: 8286
Grupp Hall 301
Grupp Hall 301
Kathryn.Auerbach
Daniel AugustPart-Time Faculty
Language & Literature
215-504-8500 Ext: 6917 Grupp Hall 214Daniel.August

Search Again